New games! Play
Trivia
and
Birthle
.
Visualizations
Rankings
People
Places
Occupations
Profiles
People
Places
Countries
Occupations
Occupation / Country
Eras
About
Data
Permissions
Download
API
◼Games
Yearbook
◼Birthle
◼Trivia
Yearbook
Home
Visualizations
Rankings
Profiles
People
Places
Countries
Occupations
Occupation / Country
Eras
About
Data
Permissions
API
Games
Yearbook
Birthle
Trivia
API
Search
Give Feedback
Usage Citation
Memorable anthropologists born in present day Russia
3501 BC - 2023
Visualizations
Open
Rankings
Panel
Group People by
People
Places
Occupations
Filtered By
All
Females
Males
Born
Died
and
Born in
Died in
All Countries
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
Andorra
Angola
Antigua and Barbuda
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Brazil
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Central African Republic
Chad
Chile
China
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Cyprus
Czechia
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Fiji
Finland
France
Gabon
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Greece
Grenada
Guatemala
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Jamaica
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mexico
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar (Burma)
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
North Korea
North Macedonia
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of the Congo
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Saudi Arabia
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The Bahamas
The Gambia
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tonga
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Tuvalu
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
All Cities
Moscow
Saint Petersburg
Russia
Kazan
Königsberg
Smolensk
Yaroslavl
Moscow Oblast
Nizhny Novgorod
Vladimir, Russia
Ufa
Saratov
Veliky Novgorod
Sochi
Novosibirsk
Vyborg
Yekaterinburg
Taganrog
Izhevsk
Alapayevsk
Astrakhan
Volgograd
Winter Palace
Kislovodsk
Oryol
Pyatigorsk
Tomsk
Pskov
Chechnya
Nalchik
Kronstadt
Repino, Saint Petersburg
Rostov-on-Don
Tsarskoye Selo
Krasnodar
Novocherkassk
Tver
Pavlovsk Palace
Krasnoyarsk
Pushkin, Saint Petersburg
Moscow Kremlin
Moscow Governorate
Tobolsk
Belgorod
Voronezh
Kaluga
Sarov
Obninsk
Ingushetia
Tula, Russia
Petrozavodsk
Volokolamsk
Perm, Russia
Yakut Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic
East Prussia
Rostov
Krasnogorsk, Moscow Oblast
Russian Empire
Vladivostok
Kotlas
Yelabuga
Novgorod Governorate
Leningrad Oblast
Vologda
Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Tyumen
Samara
Cheboksary
Barvikha
Irkutsk
Zelenogorsk, Saint Petersburg
Sergiyev Posad
Kostroma Oblast
Vladikavkaz
Kamyshin
Kasimov
Penza Oblast
Saransk
Gimry
Balashikha
Krasnodar Krai
Tambov Governorate
Rybnovsky District
Kalininsky District, Tver Oblast
Ryazan Governorate
Ulyanovsk
Arzamas
Staritsa (town), Tver Oblast
Simbirsk Governorate
Ukhta
Fryazino
Argun, Chechen Republic
Vereya, Naro-Fominsky District, Moscow Oblast
Khimki
Michurinsk
Orsk
Alexeyevka, Belgorod Oblast
Kursk Governorate
Dagestan
Grozny
Penza
Zaraysk
Tolyatti
Gvardeysk
Tulun
Odintsovo
Alexander Palace
Birsk
Makhachkala
Belyov
Orenburg Oblast
Ivanovo
Barnaul
Vladimir
Kurgan, Kurgan Oblast
Naberezhnye Chelny
Mytishchi
Chistopol
Borovichi
Samara Oblast
Rostov Oblast
Ryazan
Vladimir Oblast
Tver Governorate
Kostroma
Yaroslavl Oblast
Sakha
Vyoshenskaya
Gatchina
Velikiye Luki
Shchyolkovo
Novorossiysk
Uglich
Syktyvkar
Saratov Oblast
Kirov Oblast
Minusinsk
Mozhaysk
Arkhangelsk
Borovsk
Yasnaya Polyana
Nevel (town)
Chelyabinsk
Cherepovets
Dmitrov
Podolsk
Ulan-Ude
Kurchatov, Russia
Odintsovsky District
North Ossetia–Alania
Kargopol
Don (river)
Primorsk, Kaliningrad Oblast
Trubchevsk
Ishim, Tyumen Oblast
Tikhvin
Perm Krai
Pronsk, Pronsky District, Ryazan Oblast
Volkhov
Lyubertsy
Novocheboksarsk
Nerchinsk
Korsakov (town)
Millerovo, Millerovsky District, Rostov Oblast
Ramenskoye, Moscow Oblast
Berezniki
Ust-Ilimsk
Rzhev
Kratovo, Russia
Makarov, Russia
Kotlassky District
Kologriv
Rasskazovo
Pochinok, Pochinkovsky District, Smolensk Oblast
Yartsevo, Smolensk Oblast
Archangelgorod Governorate
Dedovsk
Zhukov, Kaluga Oblast
Boguchar
Sengiley
Krasny, Krasninsky District, Smolensk Oblast
Krasnoarmeysk, Moscow Oblast
Ostrogozhsk
Guryevsk, Kemerovo Oblast
Bogorodsk, Bogorodsky District, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Vyksa
Zavolzhye, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Lebedyan
Gubakha
Enem (urban-type settlement)
Degtyarsk
Plakhino, Zakharovsky District of Ryazan Oblast
Sysert
Turinsk
Gromovo
Akhmat-Yurt
Vyartsilya
Matrosovo
Ozyory, Moscow Oblast
Dubovka, Dubovsky District, Volgograd Oblast
Pugachyov
Atkarsk
Novouzensk
Raduzhny, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug
Mikhaylovsk, Stavropol Krai
Mozhga
Donskoy, Tula Oblast
Yefremov (town)
Myski
Nurlatsky District, Republic of Tatarstan
Pokrovskoye, Tyumen Oblast
Ufimsky District
Ruzayevka
Khiytola
Pervomayskoye, Leningrad Oblast
Tayga
Vyborgsky District, Leningrad Oblast
Vsevolozhsky District
Otradnoye, Priozersky District, Leningrad Oblast
Lesogorsky
Pobeda, Leningrad Oblast
Ramon, Russia
Chkalovsk, Russia
Sverdlovo, Leningrad Oblast
Morgaushsky District
Perevoz, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Urmarsky District
Tsivilsky District
Smolyaninovo
Batyrevsky District
Yalchiksky District
Koshlauch
Chaplygin, Lipetsk Oblast
Vindrey
Yavas
Usolye, Usolsky District, Perm Krai
Mezhgorye, Republic of Bashkortostan
Vanino, Khabarovsk Krai
Kaltan
Gatchina Palace
Novoalexandrovsk
Melenki, Vladimir Oblast
Salmi (rural locality)
Kondrovo, Kaluga Oblast
Yershov, Saratov Oblast
Tlyarata, Tlyaratinsky District, Republic of Dagestan
Knyaginino, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Prokhladny, Kabardino-Balkarian Republic
Gerasimovka, Sverdlovsk Oblast
Gatchinsky District
Mostovskoy, Krasnodar Krai
Malye Derbety
Shali, Republic of Tatarstan
Biysky District
Yashino, Leningrad Oblast
Ruskeala
Serebryanye Prudy
Kuntsevo District
Orekhovka
Sukhobuzimsky District
North-Western Administrative Okrug
Beloretsky District
Krasnokamsky District
Sterlibashevsky District
Alatyrsky District
Mariinsko-Posadsky District
Akushinsky District
Charodinsky District
Karabudakhkentsky District
Khasavyurtovsky District
Tlyaratinsky District
Baksansky District
Urvansky District
Chernozemelsky District
Knyazhpogostsky District
Dubyonsky District, Republic of Mordovia
Insarsky District
Kochkurovsky District
Krasnoslobodsky District
Tengushevsky District
Pravoberezhny District, North Ossetia–Alania
Aktanyshsky District
Rybno-Slobodsky District
Yelabuzhsky District
Zelenodolsky District
Zhukovsky District, Kaluga Oblast
Bay-Tayginsky District
Abansky District
Alnashsky District
Sharkansky District
Shakhovskoye, Ulyanovsk Oblast
Klyuchevsky District
Kosikhinsky District
Kytmanovsky District
Orotukan
Vologda Governorate
Imeni Lazo District
Solnechny District
Apsheronsky District
Bryukhovetsky District
Gulkevichsky District
Nyaksimvol
Tobolsk Governorate
Nesterov
Northern Krai
Velsky District
Lyublino District
Pinezhsky District
Perm Governorate
Novoselitsky District
Ononsky District
Tyndinsky District
Ikryaninsky District
Komarichsky District
Sevsky District
Uysky District
Irkutsky District
Ust-Ilimsky District
Ust-Udinsky District
Ziminsky District
Palekhsky District
Leninsk-Kuznetsky District
Tashtagolsky District
Tisulsky District
Belokholunitsky District
Malmyzhsky District
Orichevsky District
Podosinovsky District
Sovetsky District, Kirov Oblast
Urzhumsky District
Nekouzsky District
Kadyysky District
Kologrivsky District
Kostromskoy District
Kataysky District
Kingiseppsky District
Chaplyginsky District
Gryazinsky District
Lev-Tolstovsky District
Dmitrovsky District, Moscow Oblast
Klinsky District
Naro-Fominsky District
Ozyorsky District, Moscow Oblast
Orekhovo-Zuyevsky District
Taldomsky District
Zaraysky District
Balakhninsky District
Gaginsky District
Voznesensky District
Valdaysky District
Buguruslansky District
Saraktashsky District
Sharlyksky District
Livensky District
Novoderevenkovsky District
Maloserdobinsky District
Narovchatsky District
Penzensky District
Gdovsky District
Nevelsky District, Pskov Oblast
Belokalitvinsky District
Kuybyshevsky District, Rostov Oblast
Millerovsky District
Neklinovsky District
Proletarsky District, Rostov Oblast
Kasimovsky District
Mikhaylovsky District, Ryazan Oblast
Miloslavsky District
Pronsky District
Bolshechernigovsky District
Ozinsky District
Saratovsky District
Gagarinsky District, Smolensk Oblast
Glinkovsky District
Novoduginsky District
Safonovsky District
Sychyovsky District
Vyazemsky District, Smolensk Oblast
Yelninsky District
Yershichsky District
Prigorodny District, Sverdlovsk Oblast
Talitsky District
Tugulymsky District
Gavrilovsky District
Kirsanovsky District
Kolpashevsky District
Krivosheinsky District
Kurkinsky District
Bezhetsky District
Kalyazinsky District
Kimrsky District
Krasnokholmsky District
Penovsky District
Selizharovsky District
Toropetsky District
Sursky District
Gus-Khrustalny District
Kotelnikovsky District
Serafimovichsky District
Babayevsky District
Cherepovetsky District
Gryazovetsky District
Sokolsky District, Vologda Oblast
Vologodsky District
Vytegorsky District
Olkhovatsky District
Ivanovskoye District
Perovo District
Sovetsky District, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug
Mezhdurechensky, Khanty-Mansi Autonomous Okrug
Mogoytuysky District
Gorny, Zabaykalsky Krai
Stavropol Governorate
Mendeleyevo Microdistrict
Bolshaya Polyana, Kaliningrad Oblast
Staroye Aymanovo
Pavlovo, Kirovsky District, Leningrad Oblast
Kozhevnikovo, Tomsk Oblast
Yegorlykskaya
Privolnoye, Stavropol Krai
Kanevskaya
Svetly Yar, Svetloyarsky District, Volgograd Oblast
Astrakhan Governorate
Kuzmolovsky
Yagodnoye, Magadan Oblast
Butka, Russia
Kyusyur
Ust-Yansk
Krest-Khaldzhay
Nizhny Novgorod Governorate
Rameshki, Rameshkovsky District, Tver Oblast
Boksitogorsk
Baksan (town)
Drezna
Ivanteyevka, Moscow Oblast
Vidnoye, Moscow Oblast
Uray
Polysayevo
Shatura
Irkutsk Governorate
Samara Governorate
Yaroslavl Governorate
Tomsk Governorate
Verkhnyaya Maksakovka
Shorshely
Farm Palace
Diring, Khoptoginsky Rural Okrug, Churapchinsky District, Sakha Republic
Lazarevo, Jewish Autonomous Oblast
Lipovka, Leningrad Oblast
Bolshiye Saly
Barabash (rural locality)
Sildi
Atyuryevo
Ovsyanka, Krasnoyarsk Krai
Rayevsky (rural locality)
Bystry Istok
Kosikha, Kosikhinsky Selsoviet, Kosikhinsky District, Altai Krai
Dauriya, Zabaykalsky Krai
Poyarkovo, Amur Oblast
Tolstoy-Yurt
Mamakan, Russia
Gluboky, Kamensky District, Rostov Oblast
Kochenyovo
Inskoy
Davydovka
Tsurib
Chikola, Russia
Teguldet
Sharkan
Gusevo, Kaliningrad Oblast
Konstantinovka, Irkutsk Oblast
Kem, Russia
Usolye-Sibirskoye
Nizhnekamsk
Kineshma
Achinsk
Luga, Leningrad Oblast
Bolkhov
Buzuluk, Orenburg Oblast
Checheno-Ingush Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic
Yelets
Khvalynsk
Chapayevsk
Tryokhgorny
Starocherkasskaya
Novotroitsk
Oktyabrsky, Republic of Bashkortostan
Osinniki
Mountainous Republic of the Northern Caucasus
Tyrnyauz
Kushva
Novozybkov
Udomlya
Igra
Dolgoprudny
Polevskoy
Ozyorsk, Kaliningrad Oblast
Vyazniki, Vladimir Oblast
Borisoglebsk
Mtsensk
Sretensk
Taman Peninsula
Bogolyubovo, Vladimir Oblast
Nevyansk
Soligalich
Klushino
Anzhero-Sudzhensk
Uryupinsk
Furmanov, Ivanovo Oblast
Beloretsk
Vetluga
Rylsk, Russia
Buynaksk
Bolshoye Maslennikovo
Alatyr, Chuvash Republic
Vyatskoye, Khabarovsk Krai
Lysva
Urzhum, Urzhumsky District, Kirov Oblast
Ishimbay
Sosnogorsk
Inta
Karachayevsk
Tikhoretsk
Kamensk-Shakhtinsky
Belaya Kalitva
Krasny Sulin
Novodvinsk
Gorbatov, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Krasnokamsk
Kamen-na-Obi
Nikolayevsk
Yalkhara
Vedeno
Apatity
Verkhnyaya Pyshma
Volsk
Troitsko-Pechorsk
Novouralsk
Slantsy, Leningrad Oblast
Roslavl
Krasnouralsk
Ust-Katav
Barabinsk
Shebekino
Valuyki, Belgorod Oblast
Malakhovka, Moscow Oblast
Dzerzhinsky, Moscow Oblast
Vichuga
Soltsy
Sharya
Kotelnich
Kumertau
Vilyuchinsk
Shchigry, Kursk Oblast
Zima (town)
Reutov
Olenegorsk, Murmansk Oblast
Asha, Russia
Kamenka, Kamensky District, Penza Oblast
Davlekanovo
Poronaysk
Zelenokumsk
Fatezh
Demidov, Smolensk Oblast
Dukhovshchina, Smolensk Oblast
Ust-Dzheguta
Kashinsky District
Grayvoron
Korcheva
Mosalsk
Yalutorovsk
Nikolskoye, Tosnensky District, Leningrad Oblast
Borodino, Krasnoyarsk Krai
Sertolovo
Vsevolozhsk
Bilibino
Belovo, Kemerovo Oblast
Zhizdra
Kurya, Kuryinsky District, Altai Krai
Chaykovsky, Perm Krai
Domodedovo (town)
Nikolsk, Vologda Oblast
Omsk
Bryansk
Sovetsk, Kaliningrad Oblast
Nizhny Tagil
Peterhof Palace
Kursk
Tambov
Khasavyurt
Khabarovsk
Golden Horde
Orenburg
Kaliningrad
Chita, Zabaykalsky Krai
Kazan Governorate
Stavropol
Tula Oblast
Pskov Governorate
Murmansk
Serpukhov
Maykop
Voskresensk, Moscow Oblast
Pavlovsk, Saint Petersburg
Pereslavl-Zalessky
Kingisepp
Kirov, Kirov Oblast
Vyazma
Kostroma Governorate
Rybinsk
Saratov Governorate
Zlatoust
Don Host Oblast
Morshansk
Bugulma
Nakhichevan-on-Don
Magnitogorsk
Murom
Nevinnomyssk
Novokuznetsk
Korolyov, Moscow Oblast
Komsomolsk-on-Amur
Catherine Palace
Khunzakhsky District
Chusovoy
Suzdal
Oryol Oblast
Ryazan Oblast
Votkinsk
Belebey
Magadan
Nizhnevartovsk
Lesnoy, Sverdlovsk Oblast
Lomonosov, Russia
Dzerzhinsk, Russia
Pochep, Bryansk Oblast
Bataysk
Kaspiysk
Lakhdenpokhsky District
Kizilyurt
Pavlovsky Posad
Tula Governorate
Kaluga Governorate
Kemerovo
Smolensk Governorate
Slavyansk-na-Kubani
Strelna
Asbest
Armavir, Russia
Engels, Saratov Oblast
Voronezh Governorate
Vyshny Volochyok
Shakhty
Glazov
Angarsk
Noginsk
Veliky Ustyug
Serov (town)
Zhukovsky, Moscow Oblast
Ufa Governorate
Gusev, Kaliningrad Oblast
Meshchovsk
Azov
Velikoluksky District
Rybinsky District, Yaroslavl Oblast
Orenburg Governorate
Kolomna
Lipetsk
Labinsk
Orekhovo-Zuyevo
Gus-Khrustalny (town)
Novokuybyshevsk
Tuapse
Staraya Ladoga
Kirovo-Chepetsk
Kimry
Kondopoga
Lgov, Kursk Oblast
Nytvensky District
Nizhny Lomov
Yegoryevsk
Kopeysk
Budogoshch
Penza Governorate
Cheremkhovo
Prigorodny District, North Ossetia–Alania
Beslan
Lobnya
Kamensk-Uralsky
Oryol Governorate
Donetsk, Russia
Sterlitamak
Volzhsky, Volgograd Oblast
Yeniseysk Governorate
Troitsk, Chelyabinsk Oblast
Korkino, Chelyabinsk Oblast
Vozhega
Omsk Oblast
Anichkov Palace
Zelenodolsk, Republic of Tatarstan
Transbaikal
Ural Mountains
Vyatka Governorate
Sosnovy Bor, Leningrad Oblast
Usman, Russia
Saint Petersburg Governorate
Neryungri
Kozmodemyansk, Mari El Republic
Molokovsky District
Shegarsky District
Pochinkovsky District, Smolensk Oblast
Chudovsky District
Slavgorod
Belyovsky District
Surazh, Russia
Yaroslavsky District, Yaroslavl Oblast
Bykovo, Ramensky District, Moscow Oblast
Valuysky District
Chadan (town)
Ulug-Khemsky District
Kirillov (town)
Severomorsk
Svobodny, Amur Oblast
Insar, Insarsky District, Republic of Mordovia
Syzran
Ussuriysk
Gagarin, Smolensk Oblast
Derbent
Krasnoturyinsk
Livny
Irbit
Sverdlovsk Oblast
Vorkuta
Pskov Oblast
Chuvashia
Klintsy
Vologda Oblast
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky
Mezhdurechensk, Kemerovo Oblast
Krasnoye Selo
Kuban Oblast
Norilsk
Udmurtia
Torzhok
Novomoskovsk, Russia
Shchyokino (town), Tula Oblast
Petrovsk, Saratov Oblast
Shadrinsk
Rubtsovsk
Yemanzhelinsk
Skopin
Shuya, Ivanovo Oblast
Kolpino
Khvorostyanka
Petrovsky District, Tambov Oblast
Kaluga Governorate
Belebeyevsky District
Kaliningrad Oblast
Atil
Yakutsk
Sakhalin
Tatarstan
Irkutsk Oblast
Tomsk Oblast
Chita Oblast
Sovetsk, Kirov Oblast
Nakhodka
Biysk
Kandalaksha
Kalinovka, Khomutovsky District, Kursk Oblast
Priozersk
Nerekhta, Kostroma Oblast
Arkhangelsk Oblast
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Yoshkar-Ola
Cherkessk
Stavropol Krai
Altai Krai
Astrakhan Oblast
Elista
Nazran
Kursk Oblast
Lipetsk Oblast
Tambov Oblast
Zvenigorod
Dalnegorsk
Khanty-Mansiysk
Khanate of Kazan
Seversk
Solnechnogorsky District
Gorno-Altaysk
Nikolayevsk-on-Amur
Bosporan Kingdom
Gdov
Bashkortostan
Mozdok
Zelenograd
Nyagan
Pavlovo-Posadsky District
Salekhard
Alagir
Uelen
Chusovaya
Ust-Ordynsky
Semyonov, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Petrovichi, Smolensk Oblast
Yeleninka
Yessentuki
Dimitrovgrad, Russia
Ussuri krai
Tara, Omsk Oblast
Olonets
Olonetsky District
Sovetskaya Gavan
Opochka
Ostrov, Ostrovsky District, Pskov Oblast
Kapustin Yar
Bor, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Gelendzhik
Semiluki
Working in
All Occupations
All SPORTS occupations
SOCCER PLAYER
ATHLETE
BASKETBALL PLAYER
CYCLIST
TENNIS PLAYER
RACING DRIVER
WRESTLER
SKIER
SWIMMER
CHESS PLAYER
HOCKEY PLAYER
COACH
BOXER
SKATER
HANDBALL PLAYER
POKER PLAYER
GYMNAST
FENCER
VOLLEYBALL PLAYER
MARTIAL ARTS
REFEREE
BADMINTON PLAYER
TABLE TENNIS PLAYER
BASEBALL PLAYER
CRICKETER
GOLFER
SNOOKER
AMERICAN FOOTBALL PLAYER
MOUNTAINEER
RUGBY PLAYER
GAMER
GO PLAYER
BULLFIGHTER
All ARTS occupations
SCULPTOR
ACTOR
SINGER
MUSICIAN
FILM DIRECTOR
PAINTER
COMPOSER
ARCHITECT
COMIC ARTIST
PHOTOGRAPHER
CONDUCTOR
COMEDIAN
DESIGNER
ARTIST
DANCER
GAME DESIGNER
FASHION DESIGNER
All INSTITUTIONS occupations
POLITICIAN
RELIGIOUS FIGURE
MILITARY PERSONNEL
NOBLEMAN
DIPLOMAT
PILOT
JUDGE
PUBLIC WORKER
All HUMANITIES occupations
WRITER
PHILOSOPHER
HISTORIAN
LINGUIST
JOURNALIST
CRITIC
All SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY occupations
BIOLOGIST
MATHEMATICIAN
PHYSICIST
ASTRONOMER
CHEMIST
PHYSICIAN
INVENTOR
ENGINEER
ECONOMIST
COMPUTER SCIENTIST
PSYCHOLOGIST
ARCHAEOLOGIST
ANTHROPOLOGIST
GEOGRAPHER
GEOLOGIST
SOCIOLOGIST
POLITICAL SCIENTIST
STATISTICIAN
All PUBLIC FIGURE occupations
COMPANION
SOCIAL ACTIVIST
MODEL
EXTREMIST
PORNOGRAPHIC ACTOR
CELEBRITY
PRESENTER
MAFIOSO
YOUTUBER
OCCULTIST
PIRATE
MAGICIAN
CHEF
INSPIRATION
All BUSINESS & LAW occupations
BUSINESSPERSON
PRODUCER
LAWYER
All EXPLORATION occupations
ASTRONAUT
EXPLORER
Advanced Options
HPI
L
>
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
Only new biographies (2022)
Loading data
.
.
.